DE
EN
IT

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy policy ex D.lgs.196/03 and EU Regulation nr. 679/2016

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and following the entry into force of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of the aforementioned European Regulation, we wish to inform you of the following:

Purpose of treatment

Your personal data, freely communicated and acquired by us as a result of the activity carried out by:

Corina Jorimann
Via Vittorio Veneto 96 – 28922 Verbania
Tax Code: JRMCRN61M44Z133F

will be treated lawfully and fairly for the following purposes:

FIRST NAME
SURNAME
TELEPHONE NUMBER
EMAIL

The data processed are up to date, relevant, complete and not excessive in relation to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.

Methods of treatment

The data will be processed, in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, through the following methods: collection of data from the person concerned, collection and recording for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, used in further processing operations in terms compatible with those purposes, processing carried out with the help of electronic and automated tools (collection of data electronically, directly from the person concerned).

Legal basis of the treatment

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based on the registration to the web portal https://www.villasanremigio.it.

Legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller:

The legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller in the processing of data is given by having to comply and honor the contractual obligations entered into between the parties. Pursuant to art. 6, the lawfulness of the processing is based on the manifestly expressed consent of the interested party, documented in writing. Compulsory or optional nature of data provision and consequences of a refusal to respond: the nature of the provision of data by you is mandatory so that the owner of the treatment can provide the services requested. In case of refusal it will therefore be impossible to complete the registration process and the System Holder will not be able to fulfill his contractual obligations.

Disclosure of data to third parties

Your personal data will be processed by the data controller, by the data processors appointed by him and by the processors strictly authorized. Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.

Storage times

Your personal data will be kept for 5 years from the termination of the service provision/product supply relationship in the computer files owned by Corina Jorimann.

Intention of the holder of the personal data treatment

The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or an international organisation.

Owner and Responsible of the treatment

Corina Jorimann is the data controller. Contact details of the data controller, email: info@villasanremigio.it

The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved to him, enshrined in art. 7 of which the full text is given: art. 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and art. 15 EU Regulation 679/2016 – Right of access to personal data and other rights – “The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their
communication in an intelligible form. The interested party has the right to be informed: of the origin of the personal data; of the purposes and methods of the processing; of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic means; of the identification data concerning the data controller, the data processor and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2; of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of them in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the State, data processors or persons in charge of the processing. The interested party has the right to obtain: the updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; certification that the operations referred to in letter a. and b. have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication”. In particular, the interested party may at any time ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and the rectification or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concerns him or to oppose their processing, in addition to the right to data portability. The data subject shall have the right to withdraw consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of processing based on consent given prior to withdrawal and shall have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The exercise of the rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address info@villasanremigio.it.

Use of cookies
The “Site” (villasanremigio.it) uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for users who view villasanremigio.it pages. Users who view the site, will fill the minimum amount of information in your devices, which are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” stored in directories used by the User of the Web Browser. There are different types of cookies, some to make the use of the Site more effective, others to enable certain features.

By analyzing our cookies in detail they allow you to do so:

memorize the included preferences;
Avoid entering the same information such as username and password several times during the visit;
analyze the use of services and content provided by villasanremigio.it to optimize the navigation experience and services offered.

Types of cookies

Technical Cookie

This type of cookie allows certain sections of the site to function correctly. There are two categories: persistent and session.

Persistent: once closed, the browser is not destroyed, but remains until a set expiry date.

Session: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed.

These cookies, always sent by our domain, are necessary to view the site and in relation to the technical services offered, we will be increasingly used and then sent, unless the user changes the settings of your browser (thus affecting the display of the pages of the site).

Analytical cookies

Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the site. Villasanremigio.it will use this information in accordance with anonymous statistical analysis to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data about your activity and how you came to the Site. Analytical cookies are sent from the same site or from third party domains.

Analysis of cookies from third-party services

These cookies are used to collect anonymous information about your use of the Site, such as pages visited, time spent, traffic sources of origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interest for the purposes of marketing campaigns. These cookies are sent from third party domains outside the Site.

Cookies to integrate third party software products and functions

This type of cookie incorporates features developed by third parties within the pages of the Site such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks to share site content or to use services, third party software (such as software that generates maps and additional software that offers additional services). These cookies are sent by third party domains and partner sites that offer their functionality in the pages of the Site.

Profiling cookies

These cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site.

Villasanremigio.it, in accordance with current legislation, is not required to request consent for cookies and technical analysis, as necessary to provide the services requested.

For all other types of cookies, the consent may be expressed by the user in one or more of the following ways:

From specific configurations of the browser or its programs used to navigate the pages that make up the site.

Changing settings when using third-party services

Both of these solutions may prevent you from using or viewing parts of the website.

Third party websites and services

The Site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy that may be different from that adopted by villasanremigio.it and therefore is not responsible for such sites.

List of cookies

pinpoint_ounicutevdxxtvpl      Cookie Session
wpml_browser_redirect_test    Cookie Session

About Cookies
Current language
The _icl_current_language cookie is part of the WPML translation plugin. This cookie stores information about the language you selected to browse the website. This is a technical cookie that expires after you close your browser window.

How to disable cookies through your browser
If you wish to explore the ways in which your browser stores cookies when browsing, please follow these links on the websites of their respective providers.

Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione cookie
Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Internet Explorer http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies
Safari 7.6 Mavericks https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari 8 Yosemite https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?viewlocale=it_IT&locale=it_IT
Safari su iPhone, iPad o iPod touch https: // support .apple.com / en-us / HT201265

The content of this page was created on Tuesday 05 March 2019.